VATupdate
VAT

Additional funds as a result of rounding: are they included in the VAT tax base?

Clause 4 of the Resolution of the Board of the National Bank of Ukraine of March 15, 2018 № 25 “On optimizing the circulation of small denomination coins” (hereinafter – Resolution № 25) establishes the obligation of legal entities regardless of organizational and legal form and form of ownership and individuals business activity, from 01.07.2018, in the absence of coins of small denominations, to round off the total amount of cash payments in the check for goods (works, services) and total amounts of payments in the act of issuance of funds or other document issued during the return funds in case of return of the goods, according to the rules established by the specified point.

Source: visnuk.com.ua

Sponsors:

Advertisements:

* click here if you have interesting news to share *